Shenzhen GLGNET Electronics Co., LTD

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsQSFP+ Cage

QSFP Optical Transceiver QSFP28 Cage Single Port Copper Alloy Material

QSFP Optical Transceiver QSFP28 Cage Single Port Copper Alloy Material

    • QSFP Optical Transceiver QSFP28 Cage Single Port Copper Alloy Material
    • QSFP Optical Transceiver QSFP28 Cage Single Port Copper Alloy Material
  • QSFP Optical Transceiver QSFP28 Cage Single Port Copper Alloy Material

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: GLGNET
    Certification: ISO 9001, ISO 14001, UL, RoHS, IECQ QC080000,
    Model Number: 48001-00N011 - 8

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Tray, Tube, Reel, Carton
    Delivery Time: 10 work day
    Payment Terms: T/T
    Supply Ability: 20KK ports /month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Port Number: 1 X 1 Single Port Cage Material: Copper Alloy
    QSFP Cage Length: 65.8 Mm QSFP Cage Width: 19.46 Mm
    QSFP Cage Height: 13.7 Mm Mounting Type: Press Fit
    High Light:

    qsfp28 connector

    ,

    sfp28 connector

    QSFP Optical Transceiver QSFP28 Cage Single Port Copper Alloy Material

     

     

    1. QSFP Cage Knowledeg Extension

     

     

    QSFP transceivers are available with a variety of transmitter and receiver types, allowing users to select the appropriate transceiver for each link to provide the required optical reach over multi-mode or single-mode fiber. QSFP modules are commonly available in several different categories:

     

     

    4 x 1 Gbit/s QSFP

    The original QSFP document specified four channels carrying Gigabit Ethernet, 4GFC (FiberChannel), or DDR InfiniBand.

     

     

    4 x 10 Gbit/s QSFP+

    QSFP+ is an evolution of QSFP to support four 10 Gbit/sec channels carrying 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10GFC FiberChannel, or QDR InfiniBand. The 4 channels can also be combined into a single 40 Gigabit Ethernet link. It is usually for the application of Data center, 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, and other communications standards.

     

     

    4 x 14 Gbit/s QSFP+ (QSFP14)

    The QSFP14 standard is designed to carry FDR InfiniBand, SAS-3. or 16G Fibre Channel

     

     

    4 x 28 Gbit/s QSFP+ (QSFP28)

    The QSFP28 standard is designed to carry 100 Gigabit Ethernet, EDR InfiniBand. or 32G Fibre Channel. This transceiver type is also used with direct-attach breakout cables to adapt a single 100GbE port to four independent 25 gigabit ethernet ports (QSFP28-to-4x-SFP28). Sometimes this transceiver type is also referred to as "QSFP100" or "100G QSFP" for sake of simplicity.

     

     

    2. GLGNET QSFP Cage ( 48001-00N011 ) Structure:

     

     

    Product Name QSFP Cage Single Port QSFP14 Cage with Heat Sink Light Pipes and EMI Tabs
    QSFP Cage Length 65.8 mm
    QSFP Cage  Width  19.46 mm
    QSFP Cage  Height 13.7 mm
    QSFP Cage  Press Fit Pin Length 2.05 mm
    QSFP Cage Single Port Width 18.75 mm
    QSFP Cage Single Port Height 8.95 mm
    Appearance Stampled and Formed Metal Cage, with heat dissipation hole
    Light Pipes With, Let user know the link status
    Heat Sink With, ensure better heat dissipation
    Monut Type Press Fit Mount Type
    Cage Materials Copper Alloy
    EMI Finger Spring With, provide better EMI protection
    EMI Gasket Without

     

     

    3. GLGNET QSFP Cage ( 48001-00N011 ) Materials

     

     

    Appearance one piece Stampled and Formed Metal Cage, with heat dissipation holes, additional heat sink, EMI Tabs and Light Pipes
    Cage 0.25 mm thickness copper alloy
    EMI Tabs Copper Alloy
    Heat Sink Aluminum , with black Oxide Treatment On Surface
    Light Pipes Polycarbonate Color Clear
    CLIP Stainless steel
     

     

     

    4. GLGNET QSFP Cage ( 48001-00N011 ) Features

     

     

    • One-piece, Copper Alloy construction

    • Mates with QSFP14 transceivers

    • Available with single or multi-port (panel mount) cages

    • Convenient kit with QSFP connector / Interface and cage

    • Low emission design via fold-back spring fingers – no openings for radiation to pass through

    • Host board holes not damaged when cage is removed

    • Connectors and cage available

    • Press-fit or through-hole solder leads on cages

    • Available individually or as a kit (SFPK Series)

    • Enhanced transceiver kick-out springs

    • 3D foot design for improved press-fit retention and contact to host board holes

    • Simple and fast installation / removal

    • Heat transfer windows on all QSFP cage surfaces

    • Supports MSA compliant host board layouts and transceiver designs

     

     

    This is not a definitive list of applications for this product. It represents some of the more common uses.

     

     

    5. GLGNET QSFP Cage ( 48001-00N011 ) Applications:

     

     

    By Structure QSFP Female Connector
    QSFPTransceiver ( with Fiber Cable )
    By Function Servers
    Storages
    Switches
    Routers
    By Protocol Telecommunications
    Data/Communications
    Networking
    Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet


     

    6. Application Example

     

     

    QSFP14 Cage Combined with QSFP14 Connector mates with QSFP Optical Transceiver used for High speed Fiber Router

     

     

    QSFP Optical Transceiver QSFP28 Cage Single Port Copper Alloy Material 0

     

     

    7. GLGNET Series SFP Cage Products

     

     

    By Protocol SFP Series SFP Cages
    SFP Plus Cages
    SFP28 Series SFP28 Cages
    QSFP Series QSFP Plus Cages
    QSFP14 Cage
    QSFP28 Cages
    Female Connectors SFP Female Connectors
    SFP Plus Female Connectors
    QSFP14 Female Connectors
    By Structure SFP Series

    1 x 2, 1 x 4, 1 x 6;

    2 x 1, 2 x 2, 2 x 4, 2 x 5, 2 x 6, 2 x 8

    SFP Plus Series

    1 x 2, 1 x 4, 1 x 6;

    2 x 1, 2 x 2, 2 x 4, 2 x 6, 2 x 8

    SFP28 Series 1 x 1, 1 x 4
    QSFP Plus Series 1 x 1
    QSFP14 Series 1 x 2
    QSFP28 Series 1 x 1
    SFP Female Connectors 20pin
    SFP Plus Female Connectors 20pin
    QSFP14 Female Connectors 38pin
     

     

     

    Custom Service is Available,

    The SFP Cage can be with EMI Tabs, EMI Gasket, Heat Sink, and Light pipes as required;

     

     

    8. GLGNET Customization Service

     

     

    • Support to make Integrated QSFP Connector with EMI Cages, isolated SFP Connector, or Isolated SFP Cages
    • The QSFP Cage can be with 1 x n Ganged Structure, or 2 x n Stacked Structure
    • QSFP Cage can be with different heat dissipation Hole
    • QSFP Cage can be with Light pipes or without, Built in or on Cage top or buttom
    • QSFP Cage can be with Heat Sink or without, and the Heat sink with different Style
    • QSFP Cage can be with EMI Finger Spring or elastomeric Gasket
    • Different Mount Typ, Press Fit or Solder Post and the Pin length can be customized

     

     

    9. GLGNET Advantages: 

     

     

    • 20KK Prots / Month Capacity
    • ISO9001, ISO14001, QC080000, OHSAS18001, and IECC international management system certification
    • 20 years experiences in Variety Connectors
    • 1500 Employees
    • 58 R&D Engineers.
    • 22000 square meters Factory
    • Long term Corporation with HUAWEI, ZTE, FOXCONN, XIAOMI, TCL and so on
    • We have our Own Hardware Mold and Plastic Mold
    • Has 3 LS-WEDM Machines
    • Has 12 WEDM Machines and 8 CNC Machines
    • Has 20 Grinding Machines and 12 Electrical Discharge Machines
    • Has 30 Stamping Machines
    • Has 55 Plastic Injection Machines
    • Has Automatic Assembly Workshops​
    • Fast Response, Professional R&D Engineers, Positive Service Team, Ensure all process effective and well-organized;
    • We support Costom Service;
    • Our products are compliant with RoHS, REACH and UL certification

     

     

    10. GLGNET QSFP Cage ( 48001-00N011 ) Mechnical Drawing

     

     

    You can know the Demensions Details from Following Drawing

     

     

    QSFP Optical Transceiver QSFP28 Cage Single Port Copper Alloy Material 1

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen GLGNET Electronics Co., LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Johnson Gao

    Tel: 86-182 1920 5831

    Fax: 86-755-29945899

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)