Shenzhen GLGNET Electronics Co., LTD

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP28 Cage

4 Ports One Piece Metal SFP28 Cage Assembly Copper Alloy Material

4 Ports One Piece Metal SFP28 Cage Assembly Copper Alloy Material

    • 4 Ports One Piece Metal SFP28 Cage Assembly Copper Alloy Material
    • 4 Ports One Piece Metal SFP28 Cage Assembly Copper Alloy Material
  • 4 Ports One Piece Metal SFP28 Cage Assembly Copper Alloy Material

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: GLGNET
    Certification: ISO 9001, ISO 14001, UL, RoHS, IECQ QC080000,
    Model Number: 39002-00N011 -8

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Tray, Tube, Reel, Carton
    Delivery Time: 10 work day
    Payment Terms: T/T
    Supply Ability: 20KK ports /month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Application: 25G Ethernet Built - In Connector: No, But Available If Needed
    Port Number: Single Port Or 4 Ports Mount Type: Press Fit
    Cage Material: Copper Alloy Heat Sink Material: Aluminum ( Black )
    High Light:

    sfp port connector

    ,

    sfp cage

    4 Ports One Piece Metal SFP28 Cage Assembly Copper Alloy Material

     

     

    1. SFP28 Knowledge Extension

     

    SFP28 Cage is one - piece metal cage for EMI protection, combined with SFP28 female connector, then mount the SFP28 cage connector onto the PCB by Press Fit;

    Users just need to connect the SFP28 Optical Transceiver to the SFP28 Cage connector, then we can do fast, long distance and efficient signal transmission;

     

    SFP28 optical transceivers are designed for use in 25/28G Gb/s data rate over multimode or single model fiber. They are compliant to IEEE 802.3by, SFF-8472 Rev 12.2 and SFF-8402, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.
     

    SFP28 is a 25GBASE interface which has evolved from 100 Gigabit Ethernet, which is typically implemented with 4 × 25 Gbit/s data lanes. Identical in mechanical dimensions to SFP and SFP+, SFP28 implements one 28 Gbit/s lane for top-of-rack switch to server connectivity.SFP28 may also be used to "break out" a single 100GbE port in a top-of-rack switch into four 25 Gbit/s individual server connections. SFP28 functions with both optical and copper interconnects.

     

     

    2. Who is GLGNET?

     

     

    GLGNET is the manufacture who develop and produce many different SFP Cages, with or without Integrated Female Connector;

     

     

    The GLGNET SFP28 Cage is Compatible with small form-factor family of optical transceivers and cables. GLGNET provides a cost-effective SFP28 cages for EMI protection, Users want to achieve instant fiber connectivity and connect the network to different fiber distances and types at rapid data rates, like 25G ( SFP28 ) 40G ( QSFP+ ) and 100G ( QSFP28 ), they need SFP Optical Module (Transceiver ), Fiber cables, Female Connectors and SFP Cages which is for EMI Protection;

     

     

    GLGNET SFP Cages include :

     

     

    • SFP Cages,
    • SFP plus Cages (SFP + Cages )
    • SFP28 Cage
    • QSFP cages
    • QSFP plus Cages ( QSFP + Cages )
    • QSFP14 Cage
    • QSFP28 Cages, etc.

     

     

    By Protocol SFP Series SFP Cages
    SFP Plus Cages
    SFP28 Series SFP28 Cages
    QSFP Series QSFP Plus Cages
    QSFP14 Cage
    QSFP28 Cages
    Female Connectors SFP Female Connectors
    SFP Plus Female Connectors
    QSFP14 Female Connectors
    By Structure SFP Series

    1 x 2, 1 x 4, 1 x 6;

    2 x 1, 2 x 2, 2 x 4, 2 x 5, 2 x 6, 2 x 8

    SFP Plus Series

    1 x 2, 1 x 4, 1 x 6;

    2 x 1, 2 x 2, 2 x 4, 2 x 6, 2 x 8

    SFP28 Series 1 x 1, 1 x 4
    QSFP Plus Series 1 x 1
    QSFP14 Series 1 x 2
    QSFP28 Series 1 x 1
    SFP Female Connectors 20pin
    SFP Plus Female Connectors 20pin
    QSFP14 Female Connectors 38pin

     

     

    Except some standard SFP28 cages, GLGNET also support to custom different SFP cage, 1 x n or 2 x n structure, different heat emission Hole, different Mount PIN, different Press fit PIN Length, with or without light pipes, with or without heat Sink, and so on, and GLGNET also support to make Integrated SFP Cage Connector;

    The SFP Cage can be with EMI Tabs, EMI Gasket, Heat Sink, and Light pipes as required;

     

     

    3. GLGNET SFP28 Cage ( 39002-00N011 )Structure:

     

     

    Product Description

     

    1 x 4 Ports Ganged SFP28 Cage Assembly for 25G Ethernet Support Custom

    SFP plus Cage Length 53.7 mm
    SFP plus Cage Width 57.45 mm
    SFP plus Cage Height 12.0 mm
    SFP plus Cage Press Fit Pin Length 2.05 mm
    SFP plus Cage Single Port Width 14.0 mm
    SFP plus Cage Single Port Height 8.95 mm
    Appearance one piece Stampled and Formed Metal Cage, with heat dissipation hole
    Light Pipes Without, can ce customized as required
    Heat Sink Yes, provide better heat dissipation
    Monut Type Press Fit Mount Type
    EMI Gasket Without
    EMI Tab Spring With, provide better EMI protection

     

     

    4. GLGNET SFP28 Cage ( 39002-00N011 ) Materials:

     

     

    Form One Piece Metal Cage with Heat Dissipation Holes
    Cage 0.25 mm thickness copper alloy
    EMI Tabs Copper Alloy
    Heat Sink Aluminum , with black Oxide Treatment On Surface
    Belly PCB Gasket Coated polymide
    CLIP Stainless steel

     

     

    5. GLGNET SFP28 Cage ( 39002-00N011 ) Applications:

     

     

    By Structure SFP28 Female Connector
    SFP28 Transceiver ( with Fiber Cable )
    By Function Servers
    Storages
    Switches
    Routers
    By Protocol Telecommunications
    Data/Communications
    Networking
    Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet

     

     

    This is not a definitive list of applications for this product. It represents some of the more common uses.

     

     

    6. How to connect every SFP Components?

     

     

    SFP Cage is mabe by one - piece copper alloy metal, be as a cage for EMI protection, the cage with many heat emission holes, and with Mounting foots, Usually the Cage support Press fit Mounting or Soldering Post Mounting;

    The cage also can be with heat sink, EMI Tabs, and light pipes as required;

    Users need to Mount SFP connector into the SFP Cage, SFP Cage is mounted onto the PCB, Then connect the SFP connector to Fiber Cable by SFP Transceiver, then we cand do Photoelectric Conversion.

     

     

    4 Ports One Piece Metal SFP28 Cage Assembly Copper Alloy Material 0

     

     

    7. GLGNET Advantages:

     

     

    • 20 years experiences in Variety Connectors
    • 1500 Employees
    • 58 R&D Engineers.
    • 22000 square meters Factory
    • 20kk ports / month Capacity
    • We support Costom Service;
    • Our products are compliant with RoHS, REACH and UL certification
    • Long term Corporation with HUAWEI, ZTE, FOXCONN, XIAOMI, TCL and so on
    • 20KK Prots / Month Capacity
    • ISO9001, ISO14001, QC080000, OHSAS18001, and IECC international management system certification
    • Fast Response, Professional R&D Engineers, Positive Service Team, Ensure all process effective and well-organized;
    • We have our Own Hardware Mold and Plastic Mold
    • Has 3 LS-WEDM Machines
    • Has 12 WEDM Machines and 8 CNC Machines
    • Has 20 Grinding Machines and 12 Electrical Discharge Machines
    • Has 30 Stamping Machines
    • Has 55 Plastic Injection Machines
    • Has Automatic Assembly Workshops​

     

     

    8. GLGNET SFP28 Cage ( 39002-00N011 ) Mechnical Drawing

     

     

    You can know the Demensions Details from Following Drawing

     

     

    4 Ports One Piece Metal SFP28 Cage Assembly Copper Alloy Material 1

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen GLGNET Electronics Co., LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Johnson Gao

    Tel: 86-182 1920 5831

    Fax: 86-755-29945899

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)